Consumer Choice
-
Original price $619.00Original price $619.00 - Original price $619.00Original price $619.00Current price $418.00$418.00 - $418.00Current price $418.00Cadmori Nightstand
Transform your bedroom with this nightstand. With its clean lines and replicated marble top, it exudes a minimal and sophisticated boho style. Bui...
View full detailsOriginal price $619.00Original price $619.00 - Original price $619.00Original price $619.00Current price $418.00$418.00 - $418.00Current price $418.00 -
Original price $345.00 - Original price $618.00Original price $345.00 - Original price $618.00Original price $345.00$233.00 - $417.00$233.00 - $417.00Current price $233.00Cayboni Bed
Charmingly designed, this queen panel bed embraces the aesthetics of countryside living and repurposes them for modern settings. Its whitewash pai...
View full detailsOriginal price $345.00 - Original price $618.00Original price $345.00 - Original price $618.00Original price $345.00$233.00 - $417.00$233.00 - $417.00Current price $233.00 -
Original price $518.00Original price $518.00 - Original price $518.00Original price $518.00Current price $350.00$350.00 - $350.00Current price $350.00Cayboni Chest of Drawers
Charmingly designed, this chest of drawers embraces the aesthetics of countryside living and repurposes them for modern settings. Its whitewash pa...
View full detailsOriginal price $518.00Original price $518.00 - Original price $518.00Original price $518.00Current price $350.00$350.00 - $350.00Current price $350.00 -
Original price $518.00Original price $518.00 - Original price $518.00Original price $518.00Current price $350.00$350.00 - $350.00Current price $350.00Cayboni Dresser
Charmingly designed, this dresser embraces the aesthetics of countryside living and repurposes them for modern settings. Its whitewash paint, repl...
View full detailsOriginal price $518.00Original price $518.00 - Original price $518.00Original price $518.00Current price $350.00$350.00 - $350.00Current price $350.00 -
Original price $624.00Original price $624.00 - Original price $624.00Original price $624.00Current price $421.00$421.00 - $421.00Current price $421.00Cayboni Dresser and Mirror
Charmingly designed, this dresser with mirror embraces the aesthetics of countryside living and repurposes them for modern settings. Its whitewash...
View full detailsOriginal price $624.00Original price $624.00 - Original price $624.00Original price $624.00Current price $421.00$421.00 - $421.00Current price $421.00 -
Original price $243.00Original price $243.00 - Original price $243.00Original price $243.00Current price $164.00$164.00 - $164.00Current price $164.00Cayboni Nightstand
Charmingly designed, the Cayboni nightstand embraces the aesthetics of countryside living and repurposes them for modern settings. Its whitewash p...
View full detailsOriginal price $243.00Original price $243.00 - Original price $243.00Original price $243.00Current price $164.00$164.00 - $164.00Current price $164.00 -
Original price $706.00Original price $706.00 - Original price $706.00Original price $706.00Current price $477.00$477.00 - $477.00Current price $477.00Covetown Dresser
Feast your eyes on this richly versatile dresser. Its traditional-inspired dark brown finish effortlessly blends with contemporary bright nickel-t...
View full detailsOriginal price $706.00Original price $706.00 - Original price $706.00Original price $706.00Current price $477.00$477.00 - $477.00Current price $477.00 -
Original price $335.00Original price $335.00 - Original price $335.00Original price $335.00Current price $226.00$226.00 - $226.00Current price $226.00Covetown Nightstand
Feast your eyes on this richly versatile nightstand. Its traditional-inspired dark brown finish effortlessly blends with contemporary bright nicke...
View full detailsOriginal price $335.00Original price $335.00 - Original price $335.00Original price $335.00Current price $226.00$226.00 - $226.00Current price $226.00 -
Original price $702.00Original price $702.00 - Original price $702.00Original price $702.00Current price $474.00$474.00 - $474.00Current price $474.00Dairville Floor Mirror
This floor mirror combines effortless beauty and design with carefree function. It brings both height and light to your space, with its naturally ...
View full detailsOriginal price $702.00Original price $702.00 - Original price $702.00Original price $702.00Current price $474.00$474.00 - $474.00Current price $474.00 -
Original price $560.00Original price $560.00 - Original price $560.00Original price $560.00Current price $378.00$378.00 - $378.00Current price $378.00Dallson Floor Lamp
Add a touch of sleek, contemporary style to any room in your home. This floor lamp's eye-catching tripod design includes a coordinating fabric dru...
View full detailsOriginal price $560.00Original price $560.00 - Original price $560.00Original price $560.00Current price $378.00$378.00 - $378.00Current price $378.00 -
Original price $628.00 - Original price $909.00Original price $628.00 - Original price $909.00Original price $628.00$424.00 - $614.00$424.00 - $614.00Current price $424.00Danziar Bed
Sophisticated style for the savvy shopper. This panel bed prioritizes affordable, on-trend design. Its subtle replicated texture recalls the natur...
View full detailsOriginal price $628.00 - Original price $909.00Original price $628.00 - Original price $909.00Original price $628.00$424.00 - $614.00$424.00 - $614.00Current price $424.00 -
Original price $123.00Original price $123.00 - Original price $123.00Original price $123.00Current price $83.00$83.00 - $83.00Current price $83.00Danziar Bedroom Mirror
Sophisticated style for the savvy shopper. This mirror prioritizes affordable, on-trend design. Its subtle replicated texture recalls the natural ...
View full detailsOriginal price $123.00Original price $123.00 - Original price $123.00Original price $123.00Current price $83.00$83.00 - $83.00Current price $83.00 -
Original price $789.00Original price $789.00 - Original price $789.00Original price $789.00Current price $533.00$533.00 - $533.00Current price $533.00Danziar Dresser
Sophisticated style for the savvy shopper. This dresser prioritizes affordable, on-trend design. Its subtle replicated texture recalls the natural...
View full detailsOriginal price $789.00Original price $789.00 - Original price $789.00Original price $789.00Current price $533.00$533.00 - $533.00Current price $533.00 -
Original price $911.00Original price $911.00 - Original price $911.00Original price $911.00Current price $615.00$615.00 - $615.00Current price $615.00Danziar Dresser and Mirror
Sophisticated style for the savvy shopper. This dresser with mirror prioritizes affordable, on-trend design. Its subtle replicated texture recalls...
View full detailsOriginal price $911.00Original price $911.00 - Original price $911.00Original price $911.00Current price $615.00$615.00 - $615.00Current price $615.00 -
Original price $378.00Original price $378.00 - Original price $378.00Original price $378.00Current price $255.00$255.00 - $255.00Current price $255.00Danziar Nightstand
Sophisticated style for the savvy shopper. This nightstand prioritizes affordable, on-trend design. Its subtle replicated texture recalls the natu...
View full detailsOriginal price $378.00Original price $378.00 - Original price $378.00Original price $378.00Current price $255.00$255.00 - $255.00Current price $255.00 -
Original price $755.00Original price $755.00 - Original price $755.00Original price $755.00Current price $510.00$510.00 - $510.00Current price $510.00Danziar Wide Chest of Drawers
Sophisticated style for the savvy shopper. This chest of drawers prioritizes affordable, on-trend design. Its subtle replicated texture recalls th...
View full detailsOriginal price $755.00Original price $755.00 - Original price $755.00Original price $755.00Current price $510.00$510.00 - $510.00Current price $510.00 -
Original price $418.00 - Original price $687.00Original price $418.00 - Original price $687.00Original price $418.00$282.00 - $464.00$282.00 - $464.00Current price $282.00Derekson Bed
Modern yet hefty. This queen panel bed makes an urban eclectic statement. Its seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean-lined design we love to...
View full detailsOriginal price $418.00 - Original price $687.00Original price $418.00 - Original price $687.00Original price $418.00$282.00 - $464.00$282.00 - $464.00Current price $282.00 -
Original price $835.00 - Original price $1,365.00Original price $835.00 - Original price $1,365.00Original price $835.00$564.00 - $922.00$564.00 - $922.00Current price $564.00Derekson Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Modern yet hefty. This queen panel bed with storage makes an urban eclectic statement. Its seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean-lined desi...
View full detailsOriginal price $835.00 - Original price $1,365.00Original price $835.00 - Original price $1,365.00Original price $835.00$564.00 - $922.00$564.00 - $922.00Current price $564.00 -
Original price $1,174.00 - Original price $1,331.00Original price $1,174.00 - Original price $1,331.00Original price $1,174.00$793.00 - $899.00$793.00 - $899.00Current price $793.00Derekson Bed with 4 Storage Drawers
Modern yet hefty. This queen panel bed with storage makes an urban eclectic statement. Its seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean-lined desi...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,174.00 - Original price $1,331.00Original price $1,174.00 - Original price $1,331.00Original price $1,174.00$793.00 - $899.00$793.00 - $899.00Current price $793.00 -
Original price $1,371.00 - Original price $1,528.00Original price $1,371.00 - Original price $1,528.00Original price $1,371.00$926.00 - $1,032.00$926.00 - $1,032.00Current price $926.00Derekson Bed with 6 Storage Drawers
Modern yet hefty. This queen panel bed with storage makes an urban eclectic statement. Its seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean-lined desi...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,371.00 - Original price $1,528.00Original price $1,371.00 - Original price $1,528.00Original price $1,371.00$926.00 - $1,032.00$926.00 - $1,032.00Current price $926.00 -
Original price $123.00Original price $123.00 - Original price $123.00Original price $123.00Current price $83.00$83.00 - $83.00Current price $83.00Derekson Bedroom Mirror
Modern yet hefty. This mirror makes an urban eclectic statement. Its seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean-lined design we love today. A mu...
View full detailsOriginal price $123.00Original price $123.00 - Original price $123.00Original price $123.00Current price $83.00$83.00 - $83.00Current price $83.00 -
Original price $569.00Original price $569.00 - Original price $569.00Original price $569.00Current price $384.00$384.00 - $384.00Current price $384.00Derekson Chest of Drawers
Modern yet hefty. This chest of drawers makes an urban eclectic statement. Its seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean-lined design we love t...
View full detailsOriginal price $569.00Original price $569.00 - Original price $569.00Original price $569.00Current price $384.00$384.00 - $384.00Current price $384.00 -
Original price $569.00Original price $569.00 - Original price $569.00Original price $569.00Current price $384.00$384.00 - $384.00Current price $384.00Derekson Dresser
Modern yet hefty. This dresser makes an urban eclectic statement. Its seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean-lined design we love today. A m...
View full detailsOriginal price $569.00Original price $569.00 - Original price $569.00Original price $569.00Current price $384.00$384.00 - $384.00Current price $384.00 -
Original price $692.00Original price $692.00 - Original price $692.00Original price $692.00Current price $467.00$467.00 - $467.00Current price $467.00Derekson Dresser and Mirror
Modern yet hefty. This dresser and mirror set makes an urban eclectic statement. Its seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean-lined design we ...
View full detailsOriginal price $692.00Original price $692.00 - Original price $692.00Original price $692.00Current price $467.00$467.00 - $467.00Current price $467.00
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Clarks Hardware - Iowa — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.